Leadership

Bunin, Alex
Chief Public Defender

Bainum, Wade
Bail Division Chief

Davis, Eric
Trial Division Chief

Halpert, Steven
Juvenile Division Chief

Jennings, Floyd
Mental Health Division Chief

Maselli, Jani
Appellate Division Chief

Wicoff, Bob
Post-Conviction Division Chief

Attorneys

Cameron, Angela
Assistant Public Defender

Duncan, Cheri
Assistant Public Defender

Martin, Melissa
Assistant Public Defender

Martinez, Ashley
Assistant Public Defender

Maselli, Jani
Appellate Division Chief

Meador, Miranda
Assistant Public Defender

Mensch, Nicholas
Assistant Public Defender

Patterson, Cynthia
Investigator

Pope, Scott
Assistant Public Defender

Kelley, Tanya
Assistant Public Defender

Schindler, Daucie
Assistant Public Defender

Vitolo, Nicholas
Assistant Public Defender

Wood, Ted
Assistant Public Defender

Yii, Jackie
Administrative Assistant

Bail Hearing

Airline, Tanesha
Assistant Public Defender

Bainum, Wade
Bail Hearing Division Chief

Carter, Zakiya
Assistant Public Defender

Compean, Alex
Intake Administrator

Garcia, Jorge
Assistant Pubic Defender

Garcia, Luis
Assistant Public Defender

Haggard, Brad
Assistant Public Defender

Hundemer, Robert
Assistant Public Defender

Jones, Mandy
Assistant Public Defender

Okeke, Ginikachi
Advocate

Robinson, Rahmel
Advocate

Robles, Jannell
Assistant Public Defender

Shetty, Priyanka
Advocate

Tello, Guadalupe
Advocate

Toledo, Dulce
Assistant Public Defender

Case Management

Brincefield, Regina
Case Clerk

George, Vicki
Case Manager

Melonson, Ny'keitha
Case Clerk

Robins, Dena
Case Clerk

 

Rodriguez, Esthefania
Case Management

Immigration

Campos, Veronica
Assistant Public Defender

Mena, Amy
Assistant Public Defender

Juvenile

Adjain, Cynthia
Assistant Public Defender

Armendariz, Amparo
Administrative Assistant

Brown, Rodney
Assistant Public Defender

Camp, Carol
Assistant Public Defender

Cantu, Emma
Assistant Public Defender

 

Downing, Amanda
Assistant Public Defender

Guirola, Ana
Investigator

Halpert, Steve
Juvenile Division Chief

Kundiger, Daniel
Assistant Public Defender

Lewis, John
Investigator

Quinonez, Angelica
Assistant Public Defender

Sailer, Christopher
Assistant Public Defender

Still, Craig
Assistant Public Defender

Tuthill, Rob
Assistant Public Defender

Yin, Brian
Assistant Public Defender

 

Mental Health

Acosta, Mary
Assistant Public Defender

Akorede, Sherifat
Social Worker

Barton, Cutris
Assistant Public Defender

 

Benavidez, Ana
Assistant Public Defender

Clark, Kimberly
Social Worker

Donely, Roger
Assistant Public Defender

 

Garcia-Gum, Brandy
Assistant Public Defender